Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Dr. Robert O. Davies, MSU President
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd
Dr. Jane Freeman Wells
Ex-Officio Members from MSU
Board of Regents
Dr. Constantine W. Curris
Mr. Harry Lee Waterfield II
Alumni Association
Mr. David Moss
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Officers
Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr., Vice Chair
C. Steve Story, Treasurer
Tammie Riggins, Secretary
Committees
Audit Committee
Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton, Chair
Thomas B. Logan
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Jerry T. Shroat

Dennis W. Smith

Development Committee
Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
Robert O. Davies
David M. Dill, Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton
Cindy M. Hutson
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Joe A. Owen
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
Jerry T. Shroat
Dennis W. Smith
C. Steve Story
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells
Executive Committee
Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Robert O. Davies
Harold G. Doran Jr.
George E. Long II
Finance Committee
Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
J. Marshall Gage
Cindy M. Hutson
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Joe A. Owen
Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Dennis W. Smith
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells
Golf Committee
Jim Cash
Robert O. Davies
David W. Durr
Cindy M. Hutson
George E. Long II, Chair
Joe A. Owen
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story
Golf Executive Committee
Robert O. Davies
George E. Long II
Robert L (Bob) Jackson, Chair
Investment Committee
Harold G. Doran Jr., Chair
Richard A. Anderson
C. Steve Story
Joint Investments Committee
Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Constantine W. Curris
Harold G. Doran, Jr., Chair
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
Michael S. Hamilton
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
David Moss
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story
Harry Lee Waterfield II
Nominating Committee
Robert O. Davies, Chair
Sid Easley
Thomas B. Logan
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd

Our site is new

Help us make it better, and tell us what you think.