Faculty & Staff

Hester College Faculty & Staff

First Last Department Area
Heather Macha Accounting and Financial Services Accounting and Financial Services
David Winder Athletics Media Relations Athletics
Eric Frederick Athletics Sports Medicine Athletics
Shelley Todd CFSB Center-Public Athletics
Stephen Adams Football Athletics
John Purcell Game Day-Womens Basketball Athletics
Shane Nichols Mens Basketball Athletics
Mel Purcell Mens Tennis Athletics
David Schwepker Volleyball Athletics
Keisha McClinic Womens Basketball-ND Athletics
Kara Amundson Womens Softball Athletics
Daniel Harris Accounting Bauernfeind College of Business
Solomon Antony Computer Science and Info Systems Bauernfeind College of Business
Robert Pilgrim Computer Science and Info Systems Bauernfeind College of Business
Matthew Tennyson Computer Science and Info Systems Bauernfeind College of Business
Christopher Wooldridge CS: SBDC 15-16 Bauernfeind College of Business
David Eaton Economics and Finance Bauernfeind College of Business
Bellarmine Ezumah Journalism and Mass Communications Bauernfeind College of Business
Brent Norsworthy Journalism and Mass Communications Bauernfeind College of Business
Elizabeth Wright Journalism and Mass Communications Bauernfeind College of Business
Fred Miller Mgmt-Mkt-Bus Admin Bauernfeind College of Business
Ralph Bokeno Organizational Communication Bauernfeind College of Business
Mickey Miller Organizational Communication Bauernfeind College of Business
Frances Smith Organizational Communication Bauernfeind College of Business
Matthew Tennyson TSM Business Match Bauernfeind College of Business
Joseph Haynes Radio and Television Branding, Marketing and Comm.
Katherine Mantooth Career Services Career Services
Eric Umstead Adolescent Career and Special Ed Education and Human Services
Pamela Matlock Adolescent Career and Special Ed-PA Education and Human Services
George Patmor Dean-Education and Human Services Education and Human Services
Alan Bakes Ed Studies, Leadership and Counsel Education and Human Services
Lesa Harris Undergraduate Admissions Enrollment Management
Carole Inman Honors College Honors College
Katherine Coats Residence Halls Housing
Derrick McReynolds Residence Halls Housing
Kristin Reeves Art and Design Humanities and Fine Arts
Rebecca Williams Art and Design Humanities and Fine Arts
Gina Claywell English and Philosophy Humanities and Fine Arts
Mary Sroda English and Philosophy Humanities and Fine Arts
Latricia Trites English and Philosophy Humanities and Fine Arts
Constance Alexander HFA Other Instruction Humanities and Fine Arts
Christina D'Ambrosio HFA Other Instruction Humanities and Fine Arts
Misty Evans HFA Other Instruction Humanities and Fine Arts
Urmi Engineer History Humanities and Fine Arts
Marjorie Hilton History Humanities and Fine Arts
Michael D'Ambrosio Music Humanities and Fine Arts
John Dressler Music Humanities and Fine Arts
Scott Locke Music Humanities and Fine Arts
James Clinger Political Science and Sociology Humanities and Fine Arts
Paula Waddill Psychology Humanities and Fine Arts
Brent Menchinger Theatre Humanities and Fine Arts
Keith Wright Agricultural Science Hutson School Of Agriculture
Tracie Jenkins Breathitt Veterinary Center Hutson School Of Agriculture
David McGary Network and Telecomm Services Information Systems
Bethany Sloan Tech Support and Consulting Svcs Information Systems
Camisha Duffy Inst Diversity, Equity and Access Inst Diversity, Equality & Access
Misty Brown Lanham Off of Intl Studnt Enr and Ret-Appr Institute For International Studies
Jamie Booth Office of Education Abroad-Revenue Institute For International Studies
Claire Fuller Biological Sciences Jones College of SET
Kate He Biological Sciences Jones College of SET
Suguru Nakamura Biological Sciences Jones College of SET
David White Biological Sciences Jones College of SET
Elizabeth Brubaker Chemistry Jones College of SET
Bassil El-Masri Geosciences Jones College of SET
Mehmet Emre Bahadir Institute of Engineering Jones College of SET
Gheorghe Bunget Institute of Engineering Jones College of SET
Robert Donnelly Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Elizabeth Donovan Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Kenneth Fister Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
David Gibson Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Nathaniel Hirtz Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Manoj Pathak Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Timothy Schroeder Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Dustin Smith Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Justin Taylor Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Edward Thome Mathematics and Statistics Jones College of SET
Bassam Atieh Occupational Safety and Health Jones College of SET
Traci Byrd Occupational Safety and Health Jones College of SET
Raymond Godfrey Occupational Safety and Health Jones College of SET
Clark Hendrix Watershed Studies Institute Jones College of SET
Alycia Lackey Watershed Studies Institute Jones College of SET
Gary Stinchcomb Watershed Studies Institute Jones College of SET
Kathryn Payne Alumni Affairs Office of Alumni Affairs
Katherine Fister President's Office Presidential Accounts
Roy Dunaway Murray State Police Murray State Police Department
Jeffery Gentry Murray State Police Murray State Police Department
Beverly Noland Racer Card Admin Racer Card
Susan Farley Community College Regional Academic Outreach
Shauna Mullins Community College Regional Academic Outreach
Marla Poyner Distance Learning/Telecomm Regional Academic Outreach
Brian Van Horn Regional Academic Outreach Regional Academic Outreach
Wendy Tudor Registrar Registrar
Kaitlin Tysver Scholarship Office Scholarship Office
Michael Kalinski Applied Health Sciences School of Nursing and Health Pro
Anna Fowler Nursing School of Nursing and Health Pro
Michael Perlow Nursing School of Nursing and Health Pro
Carolyn Tinsley Nursing School of Nursing and Health Pro
Terri Moore Purchase AHEC 15-16 School of Nursing and Health Pro
Melissa Stokes Purchase AHEC 15-16 School of Nursing and Health Pro
Arthur Boston Library University Libraries
Christine Ferguson Library University Libraries
Ashley Ireland Library University Libraries
Robert Pervine VP Academic Affairs VP Academic Affairs
Benjamin Stinnett Recruitment and Retention VP Of Student Affairs
Brittney Stinnett Wellness Ctr Wellness Ctr