Board of Trustees

Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Dr. Robert O. Davies, MSU President
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Ex-Officio Members from Murray State University
Board of Regents
Dr. Constantine W. Curris
Mr. Harry Lee Waterfield II
Alumni Association
Mr. David Moss

Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds

Officers
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Vice Chair
Mr. C. Steve Story, Treasurer

Mrs. Tammie Riggins, Secretary

Committees
Audit Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton, Chair
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat

Mr. Dennis W. Smith

Development Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Dr. Robert O. Davies
Mr. David M. Dill, Chair
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Executive Committee
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Dr. Robert O. Davies
Mr. Harold G. Doran Jr.

Mr. George E. Long II

Finance Committee
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Golf Committee
Mr. Jim Cash
Dr. Robert O. Davies
Dr. David W. Durr
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Mr. George E. Long II, Chair
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins

Mr. C. Steve Story

Golf Executive Committee
Dr. Robert O. Davies
Mr. George E. Long II

Dr. Robert L (Bob) Jackson, Chair

Investment Committee
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Chair
Mr. Richard A. Anderson

Mr. C. Steve Story

Joint Investments Committee
Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Dr. Constantine W. Curris
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr., Chair
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Mr. David Moss
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. C. Steve Story

Mr. Harry Lee Waterfield II

Nominating Committee
Dr. Robert O. Davies, Chair
Mr. Sid Easley
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd

Our site is new

Help us make it better, and tell us what you think.