Take Your Place in the Murray State Tradition
Board of Trustees
Nash House. Home of the Murray State University Foundation

Skip Navigation LinksDirectory > Administration > MSU Foundation > Board of Trustees

Board of Trustees

The Foundation | Board of Trustees | Policies | Staff | Contact us | Ways of giving | Frances E. Miller Memorial Golf Course


Board of Trustees

Mr. Timothy M. Adams
Mr. Richard A. Anderson
Dr. Arthur J. Bauernfeind, Chair
Mr. Jim Cash
Mr. Harry Lee Crisp III
Mr. David M. Dill
Mr. Harold G. Doran, Jr.
Dr. David W. Durr
Mr. Sid Easley
Mr. J. Marshall Gage
Mr. Michael S. Hamilton
Ms. Cindy M. Hutson
Dr. Thomas B. Logan
Mr. George E. Long II
Dr. Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Dr. Tim Miller, Interim President, MSU
Mr. Joe A. Owen
Mrs. Lana G. Porter
Dr. Gene W. Ray
Mr. Shawn L. Reynolds
Mr. Kris A. Robbins
Mr. Jerry T. Shroat
Mr. Dennis W. Smith
Mr. C. Steve Story
Judge Alan C. Stout
Dr. Timothy S. Todd
Dr. Jane Freeman Wells

Ex-Officio Members from MSU

Board of Regents
Dr. Constantine W. Curris
Mr. Harry Lee Waterfield II
Alumni Association
Mr. David Moss
Mr. Jason Pittman
 
Officers

Arthur J. Bauernfeind, Chair
Jerry T. Shroat, Vice Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr., Treasurer
Tammie Riggins, Secretary
Committees

Audit Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton, Chair
Thomas B. Logan
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Jerry T. Shroat
Dennis W. Smith

Development Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Arthur J. Bauernfeind
Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill, Chair
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
J. Marshall Gage
Michael S. Hamilton
Cindy M. Hutson
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Tim Miller
Joe A. Owen
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
Jerry T. Shroat
C. Steve Story
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells

Executive Committee

Arthur J. Bauernfeind, Chair
Tim Miller
George E. Long II
Jerry T. Shroat

Finance Committee

Jim Cash
Harry Lee Crisp III
David M. Dill
J. Marshall Gage
Cindy M. Hutson
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Joe A. Owen.
Shawn L. Reynolds
Jerry T. Shroat, Chair
Dennis W. Smith
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd
Jane Freeman Wells

Golf Committee

Arthur J. Bauernfeind
Jim Cash
David W. Durr
Cindy M. Hutson
George E. Long II, Chair
Joe A. Owen
Shawn L. Reynolds
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story

Golf Executive Committee

George E. Long II
Tim Miller
L (Bob) Jackson, Chair

Investment Committee

Arthur J. Bauernfeind, Chair
Harold G. Doran Jr.
C. Steve Story

Joint Investments Committee

Timothy M. Adams
Richard A. Anderson
Arthur J. Bauernfeind, Chair
Constantine W. Curris
Harold G. Doran, Jr.
David W. Durr
Sid Easley
Michael S. Hamilton
Thomas B. Logan
George E. Long II
David Moss
Jason Pittman
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Kris A. Robbins
C. Steve Story
Harry Lee Waterfield II
 
Nominating Committee

Tim Miller, Chair
Sid Easley
Thomas B. Logan
Tom S. Maddox, Jr.
Lana G. Porter
Gene W. Ray
Alan C. Stout
Timothy S. Todd

Decorative image
Site Directory